Olympiads&Projects

2019 

 ESKOM EXPO FOR YOUNG SCIENTISTS 2019

GOLD MEDAL

  1. LAKEER SUKDAV
  2. ARYA ARCHARY
  3. ETHAN PILLAY

HIGHLY COMMENDED

  1. CLAIRE JAMALI
  2. CHIVDAAR NAIDU
  3. SHIVEN AVIKAAR

 BRONZE

  1. ZULAL KANDEMIR
  2. PRIYAN GOVENDER
  3. AYSHE BETUL ASLAN
  4. THISTEN CHETTY
  5. THISTEN CHETTY

 

 

SACEE ENGLISH CREATIVE WRITING

JOHANNA PERCIMONEY  GR 6 GOLD CERTIFICATE

WARDAH KHAN GR 6 SILVER CERTIFICATE

THRIAM MAHARAJ GR 7 SILVER CERTIFICATE

CLAIRE N. JAMALI GR 7 SILVER CERTIFICATE

KYRA PADAYACHEE GR 7 SILVER CERTIFICATE

AYEESHA S. KHAN GR 7 SILVER CERTIFICATE

ZULAL V. KANDEMIR GR 7 SILVER CERTIFICATE

 SACEE LANGUAGE CHALLENGE

LEARNER GRADE PERCENTAGE
MALLIKA MOODLEY GR 2 100 %
KAAMIL CHETTY GR 2 100 %
AMELIA MOYCE GR 2 100 %
SULAYM KHAN GR 3 100 %
CAILYN CHETTY GR 3 100 %
SABREEN ISLAM GR 4 80 %
KIMAYA RASIKLAL GR 4 75 %
SAFIYA GOGA GR 4 72 %
ALIYAH THAVER GR 5 85 %
USIPHILE NGCOBO GR 5 78 %
SRIAN GOVENDER GR 5 77 %
DIYA HARGOON GR 6 91 %
MMANGALISO MADLALA GR 6 89 %
TANAV PREMJITH GR 6 89 %
AYEESHA SIDDIQA KHAN GR 7 89 %
CLAIRE N. JAMALI GR 7 88 %
SHRIYAN VIASHAN GOVENDER GR 7 87 %

CONQUESTA OLYMPIAD  – JP

GRADE MATHS ENGLISH LIFE SKILLS AWARD
GR 1 23 LEARNERS 8 LEARNERS 10 LEARNERS PLATINIUM
GR 2 22 LEARNERS 20 LEARNERS 1 LEARNER PLATINIUM
GR 3 16 LEARNERS 16 LEARNERS 9 LEARNERS PLATINIUM

CONQUESTA OLYMPIAD – SP-PLATINIUM

GRADE MATHS ENGLISH SOCIAL SC. LIFE SKILLS NATURAL SC. AFRIKAANS
GR 4 2 2 5 2 8 1
GR 5     2 4 4 1
GR 6   1   1 4 1
GR 7 2 1   2 6 1

ABAGILITY MATHS CLUB

LEARNER GRADE EXAM LEVEL AWARD
ZARA RAMDHANI 2 LEVEL 3 CHAMPION TROPHY- 2ND
BHAVESAN PILLAY 3 LEVEL 2 GOLD MEDAL
DHARTI VALLABH 4 MODULE 8 GOLD MEDAL
ALIYAH THAVER 5 MODULE 6 GOLD MEDAL
YUSUF RASOOL 2 LEVEL 2 SILVER MEDAL
AYDIN THAVER 2 LEVEL 1 SILVER MEDAL
SONALI MAHARAJ 3 LEVEL 3 SILVER MEDAL
AMIRA PERTAB 3 LEVEL 4 SILVER MEDAL
ANELA NAICKER 4 LEVEL 4 SILVER MEDAL
SOHALIA MAHARAJ 2 LEVEL 2 BRONZE MEDAL
AMELIA MOYCE 2 LEVEL 2 BRONZE MEDAL
MAYSARA SOOFIE 4 LEVEL 4 BRONZE MEDAL
DANIELLE J GOUNDEN 4 LEVEL 5 BRONZE MEDAL

FEMSSISA MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD

GRADE NO. OF LEARNERS CERTIFICATE
GRADE 1 9 LEARNERS 4-SILVER   /    5-BRONZE    
GRADE 2 9 LEARNERS 6-BRONZE   /   3 – PARTICIPATION
GRADE 3 8 LEARNERS 1-SILVER  /  4-BRONZE   /3-PARTICIPATION
GRADE 4 8 LEARNERS 1 GOLD /3-SILVER  / 2- BRONZE /2-PARTICIPATION
GRADE 5 6 LEARNERS 3-SILVER  /  3-BRONZE   
GRADE 6 12 LEARNERS 3-SILVER / 2-BRONZE /7-PARITICIPATION
GRADE 7 19 LEARNERS 2-SILVER / 9-BRONZE /7-PARTICIPATION

FEMSSISA ENGLISH OLYMPIAD

GRADE NO. OF LEARNERS CERTIFICATE
GRADE 6 20 LEARNERS 1-GOLD / 8-SILVER  / 10-BRONZE  /1-PARTICIPATION  
GRADE 6 1 –GOLD CERTIFICATE SUKDAV LAKEER
GRADE 6 8 LEARNERS-SILVER PRIYAN,DIYA,TIARA,YAJNA,

TANAV,KIRATH, VISHAY,ADITI

GRADE 7 25 LEARNERS 11-SILVER  / 12- BRONZE /2-PARTICIPATION
GRADE 7 11 LEARNERS- SILVER AQEEL, CLAIRE, ZULAL, AYEESHA, MBULELO, NEOLIN, PIARA, CLIVE, REA, MADEEHA, DRISTI

QUINTATHLON OLYMPIAD – FOUNDATION

GRADE         LEARNER CERTIFICATE NO. OF LEARNERS
GR1-AADHI MARAHAJH GOLD CERTIFICATE 1
GR1-MKIHAEL PILLAY GOLD CERTIFICATE 1
GRADE 1 HIGH SILVER 3
GRADE 1 SILVER 9
GRADE         LEARNER CERTIFICATE NO. OF LEARNERS
GRADE 2 GOLD MEDAL 3
GRADE 2 SILVER MEDAL 4
GRADE 2 BRONZE MEDAL 4
GRADE 2 GOLD CERTIFICATE 5
GRADE 2 HIGH SILVER CERTIFICATE 4
GRADE 2 SILVER CERTIFICATE 7
GRADE         LEARNER CERTIFICATE NO. OF LEARNERS
GRADE 3 SILVER MEDAL 2
GRADE 3 BRONZE MEDAL 2
GRADE 3 GOLD CERTIFICATE 6
GRADE 3 HIGH SILVER CERTIFICATE 12
GRADE 3 SILVER CERTIFICATE 20

QUINTATHLON OLYMPIAD

GRADE         LEARNER CERTIFICATE NO. OF LEARNERS
GR4-SABREEN ISMAM GOLD CERTIFICATE 1
GR4-HAYLEY NAIDOO HIGH SILVER 1
GRADE 4 SILVER 11
GRADE 4 BRONZE 18
GRADE 4 PARTICIPATION 15
GRADE         LEARNER CERTIFICATE NO. OF LEARNERS
GRADE 5 SILVER 4
GRADE 5 BRONZE 11
GRADE 5 PARTICIPATION 29
GRADE         LEARNER CERTIFICATE NO. OF LEARNERS
GRADE 6 SILVER 3
GRADE 6 BRONZE 29
GRADE 6 PARTICIPATION 19
GRADE         LEARNER CERTIFICATE NO. OF LEARNERS
GR 7-PIARA NAIDOO HIGH SILVER 1
GRADE 7 SILVER 3
GRADE 7 BRONZE 22
GRADE 7 PARTICIPATION 25

WORLD GENERAL KNOWLEDGE OLYMPIAD

GRADE 6 PERCENTAGE
PREMJITH T.P 74,12%
PATEL A.P 72,94%
GRADE 7 PERCENTAGE
KHAN A.S.K 78,82%
GOVENDER K.G 75,88%
NTULI G.N 70,54%
GOVENDER Y.G 72,94%
MAHARAJ T.M 70,00%
REDDY R.R 72,94%
UBUSSI D. 71,18%
HOOSEN A.H 75,29%
ABDULLAH T.A 72,35%
MOODLEY C. 71,76%
JAMALI C.N 70,00%

NSO NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

GRADE 6 CERTIFICATE PERCENTAGE
PRIYAN D. G. SILVER 63%
SUVAN G. SILVER 63%
GRADE 7 CERTIFICATE PERCENTAGE
NEOLIN N. GOLD(MERIT) 80%
HARSHIL B. SILVER 73%
SHRIYAN V. G SILVER 73%
CLAIRE N.J SILVER 73%
AYEESAH K SILVER 70%
ZAYD ANIFF ACHIEVEMENT 67%
KEIYURAN G. ACHIEVEMENT 63%
TAHA A. ACHIEVEMENT 63%
BANUPRIYA M. ACHIEVEMENT 63%